Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Peotr the Orangutan (Marvel)
Real Name:
Search for 'Peotr the Orangutan (Marvel)' on Amazon


Powers:
Magnetic powers, genius level intellect.

Bio:
Super-Apes, gained intelligence. Orangutan.

Notes:


First Appearance: Fantastic Four (1961) #13

Favorite Characters:
Peotr the Orangutan (Marvel) is a favorite character of 1 user

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Avengers (2010)
Black Panther (2005)
Captain Marvel (1968)
Deadline (2002)
Die Fantastischen Vier Comic-Taschenbuch (1979)
Fall of the Hulks: Alpha (2010)
Fall of the Hulks: Gamma (2010)
Fantastic Four (1961)
Fantastic Four (1998)
Fantastic Four Visionaries: John Byrne (2001)
Fantastic Four: Foes (2005)
FF (2013)
Giant-Size Fantastic Four (1974)
Hämähäkkimies / Spider-Man (1980)
Hulk (2008)
Iron Man (1968)
L`invincible Iron Man (1972)
Lockjaw And The Pet Avengers Unleashed (2010)
Marvel Apes (2008)
Marvel Apes: Grunt Line Special (2009)
Marvel Apes: Speedball Special (2009)
Marvel Collectors' Item Classics (1965)
Marvel Comics Presents (1988)
Marvel Masterworks (1987)
Marvel Pets Handbook (2009)
Marvel Tales (1964)
Marvel Zombies: Evil Evolution (2009)
Marvel: Shadows & Light (1997)
New Warriors (2005)
She-Hulks (2011)
Spider-Man Family (2007)
Spider-Man/Human Torch (2005)
The Amazing Spider-Man (1963)
The Incredible Hulk (1968)
The Mighty World Of Marvel (2009)
What If? (1977)
Winter Soldier (2012)
Wolverine (1988)
X-Men (1991)

Group Affiliation(s):
Super-Apes (Marvel)

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design