Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Nightshade (DC)
Real Name: Eve Eden
Search for 'Nightshade (DC)' on Amazon


Bio:
None entered.

Notes:


First Appearance: Captain Atom (1965) #82

Other Identities:
Chimera (DC) (01 - Eve Eden)

Favorite Characters:
Nightshade (DC) is a favorite character of 9 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
100% DC (2005)
52 (2006)
52/WW III (2007)
Action Comics (1938)
Americomics Special (1983)
Booster Gold (2007)
Captain Atom (1965)
Captain Atom (1987)
Charlton Bullseye (1981)
Checkmate (1988)
Checkmate (2006)
Countdown (2007)
Countdown to Mystery (2007)
Countdown: Arena (2008)
Crisis on Infinite Earths (1985)
Day of Vengeance (2005)
DC Comics Presents: Brightest Day (2010)
DC Comics Presents: Captain Atom (2012)
DC Universe: Origins (2009)
DCU Heroes Secret Files (1999)
DCU Infinite Holiday Special (2007)
DCU: Legacies (2010)
Deathzone! (2012)
Eclipso (1992)
Eclipso: The Darkness Within (1992)
Firestorm (2004)
Firestorm, the Nuclear Man (1986)
Guy Gardner: Warrior (1994)
History of the DC Universe (1986)
Infinite Crisis (2005)
Invasion (1988)
JLA: The Nail (1998)
Justice League International (1987)
Justice League of America (2006)
Justice League Quarterly (1990)
Justice Society of America (2007)
Last Days of the Justice Society Special (1986)
Nightmaster: Monsters of Rock (2011)
Ragman: Suit of Souls (2010)
Reign in Hell (2008)
Robin (1993)
Secret Origins (1986)
Secret Six (2008)
Shadowpact (2006)
Starman/Congorilla (2011)
Suicide Squad (1987)
Suicide Squad: Raise the Flag (2007)
Superboy & The Ravers (1996)
Superman/Batman (2003)
The Action Heroes Archives (2004)
The Brave and the Bold 80 pg. Giant Annual (2001)
The DC Comics Encyclopedia (2004)
The L.A.W. (Living Assault Weapons) (1999)
The Spectre (1992)
Trials of Shazam (2006)
Trinity (2008)
Villains United (2005)
War of the Gods (1991)
Who's Who in the DC Universe (1990)
Who's Who: The Definitive Directory of the DC Universe (1985)
Who's Who: Update '87 (1987)
Who's Who: Update '88 (1988)
Wonder Woman (1987)
Wonder Woman (2006)
X-Men: Empire's End (1997)

Group Affiliation(s):
InterC.E.P.T.
L.A.W. (Living Assault Weapons)
Shadowpact (2008)
Suicide Squad (DC)(03 - Post Legends)

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design