Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Usagi Yojimbo
Real Name: Miyamoto Usagi
Search for 'Usagi Yojimbo' on Amazon


Bio:
None entered.

Notes:
"What is Usagi's real name?" "(UY Vol 1, #7) "Usagi Yojimbo" literally means "Rabbit Bodyguard." His real name is "Miyamoto Usagi," (source: http://usagiyojimbo.com/intro/faq/faq_uy.html#faq6)

First Appearance: Albedo (1983) #2

Favorite Characters:
Usagi Yojimbo is a favorite character of 29 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Albedo (1983)
Amazing Heroes (1981)
Amazing Heroes Swimsuit Special (1990)
Comixene (1974)
Critters (1986)
Dark Horse Extra (1998)
Dark Horse Maverick 2001 (2001)
Dark Horse Presents (1986)
Dark Horse Presents (2011)
Dark Horse Twenty Years (2006)
Donatello: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtle (1986)
Doomsday Squad (1986)
Drawing the Line (2004)
Equine the Uncivilized (1986)
Free Comic Book Day and Star Wars: The Clone Wars-Gauntlet of Death (2009)
Grimjack (1984)
MangasZene (2001)
More Fund Comics (2003)
Mouse Guard: Winter 1152 (2007)
MySpace Dark Horse Presents (2007)
Nocturnals: Archives (2007)
Nocturnals: Troll Bridge (2000)
Oni Double Feature (1998)
Previews (1988)
Shell Shock (1989)
Shi/Cyblade: The Battle for Independents (1995)
Solo (2004)
Star Wars: The Clone Wars Magazin (2009)
Tales of the TMNT (2004)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1984)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Classics (2012)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Color Classics: Donatello Micro-Series (2013)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Black & White Classics - Donatello (2012)
The Art of Usagi Yojimbo (1997)
The Art of Usagi Yojimbo (2004)
The Life and Times of Martha Washington in the Twenty-First Century (2009)
The Nocturnals: Unhallowed Eve (2002)
The Usagi Yojimbo Sketchbook (2004)
Tim Sale: Heroes, Villains, Babes (2008)
Trilogy Tour II (1998)
Turtle Soup (1987)
Usagi Yojimbo (1987)
Usagi Yojimbo (1993)
Usagi Yojimbo (1996)
Usagi Yojimbo [GER] (1996)
Usagi Yojimbo Color Special (1989)
Usagi Yojimbo Color Special (1997)
Usagi Yojimbo Summer Special (1986)
Usagi Yojimbo: The Special Edition (2010)
Usagi Yojimbo: Yokai (2009)
War Of The Independents (2011)
Wizard (1991)
Wolff & Byrd, Counselors of the Macabre (1994)

Group Affiliation(s):
None.

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design